Sales

View data according to IFRS or earlier data according to Swedish GAAP until 2004 by clicking the tabs below. Show earlier data by clicking the arrow in the table header.

SEK millionQ2/18Q1/18Q4/17Q3/17Q2/17Q1/17Q4/16Q3/16Q2/16Q1/16Q4/15Q3/15Q2/15Q1/15Q4/14Q3/14Q2/14Q1/14Q4/13Q3/13Q2/13Q1/13Q4/12Q3/12Q2/12Q1/12Q4/11Q3/11Q2/11Q1/11Q4/10Q3/10Q2/10Q1/10Q4/09Q3/09Q2/09Q1/09Q4/08Q3/08Q2/08
Snus and moist snuff1,5091,3861,4071,3771,4051,2961,3561,3381,3381,2451,3181,3111,2711,1911,3231,2571,2671,1541,2471,2171,2301,1731,2801,2631,3001,2061,2661,1991,1931,0681,1781,1741,1161,0541,1011,0931,0879691,031964926
Other tobacco products1,4331,1901,1201,1421,2521,1201,0921,1661,031994955958982933723724699687590622687664601689696675578613613583557631664588456571617694500--
Lights302285341308302340347346318303334312318331362319299315345332326328341311336350364333313336379352347351373341337352370401371
Sales from segments as of 20173,2442,8602,8672,8272,9602,756-----------------------------------
Other operations9281848893771,1631,2671,2311,0141,1121,1741,0739121,1291,1171,0748589961,058976816926944880687856866826659687806722615690742711546696740735
Chewing tobacco---------------------------------------237227
Cigars---------------------------------------933905
Sales from segments before 2017------3,9574,1183,9203,5573,7193,7563,6443,3683,5363,4163,3393,0143,1783,2303,2202,9823,1483,2083,2132,9173,0643,0112,9442,6462,8012,9642,8492,6082,6202,7472,7522,5602,597--
Businesses transferred to STG-------------------------------859852674925859914827883--
Sales3,3362,9412,9512,9153,0532,8333,9574,1183,9203,5573,7193,7563,6443,3683,5363,4163,3393,0143,1783,2303,2202,9823,1483,2083,2132,9173,0643,0112,9442,6462,8013,8233,7013,2823,5453,6063,6663,3873,4803,2743,164

2017 have been restated to reflect the recognition of revenue according to IFRS 15. As a consequence of the implementation of IFRS 15, Swedish Match segment reporting has changed as of 2017.

Q3 2008 and earlier historical data has not been restated to separate financials relating to the operations transferred to STG.

SEK million2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Snus and moist snuff5,4845,2775,0905,0014,8685,0494,7264,5224,2503,711
Other tobacco products4,6344,2833,8292,8322,5642,6612,3882,4402,3371,811
Lights1,2911,3141,2951,2951,3321,3391,3461,4291,4031,375
Sales from segments as of 201711,410---------
Other operations3424,6764,2724,1783,8473,4373,2062,8312,6892,663
Sales from segments before 2017-15,55114,48613,30512,61012,48611,66611,22210,6789,559
Businesses transferred to STG-------2,3853,5263,052
Sales11,75115,55114,48613,30512,61012,48611,66613,60614,20412,611

2017 have been restated to reflect the recognition of revenue according to IFRS 15. As a consequence of the implementation of IFRS 15, Swedish Match segment reporting has changed as of 2017.

2005-2008: Restated to reflect sale of South African operations, with the remainder of the former Pipe tobacco & accessories segment being reported in Other operations.

2004 and 2005 has not been restated to separate financials relating to the operations transferred to STG.